Return To Elections

State & Federal Results

Return To Top

Wyoming
0% Reporting
Return To Top

U.S. House District 1

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Liz Cheney (GOP) 156,040
62%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Greene (Dem) 75,419
30%
Daniel Cummings (CST) 10,381
4%
Lawrence Struempf (Lib) 9,028
4%
Return To Top

President

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Donald Trump (GOP) 174,248
70%
WinnerWinner
Hillary Clinton (Dem) 55,949
22%
Gary Johnson (Lib) 13,285
5%
Jill Stein (Ind) 2,512
1%
Darrell Castle (CST) 2,038
1%
Rocky De La Fuente (Ind) 710
0%
Return To Top

State House District 8

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Bob Nicholas (GOP) 2,570
57%
WinnerWinner
Linda Burt (Dem) 1,941
43%
Return To Top

State House District 9

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Landon Brown (GOP) 2,299
58%
WinnerWinner
Mike Weiland (Dem) 1,639
42%
Return To Top

State House District 10

Wyoming
100% Reporting
John Eklund (GOP) 4,186
83%
WinnerWinner
Matthew Porras (Dem) 845
17%
Return To Top

State House District 11

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Jared Olsen (GOP) 1,549
51%
WinnerWinner
Mary Throne (Dem) 1,486
49%
Return To Top

State House District 12

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Lars Lone (GOP) 1,756
54%
WinnerWinner
Lee Filer (Dem) 1,519
46%
Return To Top

State House District 41

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Bill Henderson (GOP) 1,975
51%
WinnerWinner
Amy Simpson (Dem) 1,913
49%
Return To Top

State House District 42

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Jim Blackburn (GOP) 2,775
68%
WinnerWinner
Juliet Daniels (Dem) 1,290
32%
Return To Top

State House District 44

Wyoming
100% Reporting
James Byrd (Dem) 1,412
54%
WinnerWinner
John Romero-Martinez (GOP) 1,205
46%
Return To Top

State Senate District 4

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Tara Nethercott (GOP) 5,866
60%
WinnerWinner
Ken Esquibel (Dem) 3,858
40%
Return To Top

State Senate District 6

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Anthony Bouchard (GOP) 4,670
52%
WinnerWinner
Kym Zwonitzer (Ind) 4,312
48%
Return To Top

State Senate District 8

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Affie Ellis (GOP) 3,637
61%
WinnerWinner
Floyd Esquibel (Dem) 2,346
39%
Return To Top

Constitutional Amendment A - Expand Funds Leg May Invest

Wyoming
100% Reporting
FOR 132,669
55%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 102,987
43%
Yes 2,504
1%
No 2,413
1%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Castano

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 16,035
75%
WinnerWinner
No 5,317
25%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Bartlett

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 16,297
74%
WinnerWinner
No 5,651
26%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Brown

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 22,219
78%
WinnerWinner
No 6,139
22%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Case

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 12,275
77%
WinnerWinner
No 3,720
23%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Denhardt

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 21,319
79%
WinnerWinner
No 5,635
21%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Radda

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 20,116
76%
WinnerWinner
No 6,309
24%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Haws

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 20,770
79%
WinnerWinner
No 5,543
21%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Lee

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 27,660
78%
WinnerWinner
No 7,917
22%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Greer

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 23,515
79%
WinnerWinner
No 6,129
21%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Healy

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 26,829
75%
WinnerWinner
No 8,838
25%
Return To Top

Circuit Court Retain Christensen

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 22,066
80%
WinnerWinner
No 5,665
20%
Return To Top

District Court Retain Campbell

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 26,995
75%
WinnerWinner
No 9,215
25%
Return To Top

District Court Retain Young

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 21,653
79%
WinnerWinner
No 5,607
21%
Return To Top

District Court Retain Tyler

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 20,675
79%
WinnerWinner
No 5,615
21%
Return To Top

District Court Retain Rogers

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 26,972
75%
WinnerWinner
No 9,153
25%
Return To Top

District Court Retain Bluemel

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 23,304
79%
WinnerWinner
No 6,330
21%
Return To Top

District Court Retain Skar

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 17,855
77%
WinnerWinner
No 5,436
23%
Return To Top

District Court Retain Korell

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 12,739
79%
WinnerWinner
No 3,378
21%
Return To Top

State House District 2

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Hans Hunt (GOP) 3,729
86%
WinnerWinner
Harold Eaton (Dem) 609
14%
Return To Top

State House District 4

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Dan Kirkbride (GOP) 3,653
75%
WinnerWinner
Joe Michaels (CST) 1,186
25%
Return To Top

State House District 6

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Aaron Clausen (GOP) 3,996
88%
WinnerWinner
Shalyn Anderson (Dem) 565
12%
Return To Top

State House District 13

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Cathy Connolly (Dem) 2,252
59%
WinnerWinner
Joey Correnti (GOP) 1,564
41%
Return To Top

State House District 15

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Donald Burkhart (GOP) 2,086
67%
WinnerWinner
DeBari Martinez (Dem) 1,030
33%
Return To Top

State House District 18

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Thomas Crank (GOP) 3,596
80%
WinnerWinner
Michele Irwin (Dem) 880
20%
Return To Top

State House District 19

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Danny Eyre (GOP) 3,286
85%
WinnerWinner
Mel McCreary (Dem) 592
15%
Return To Top

State House District 20

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Albert Sommers (GOP) 3,268
87%
WinnerWinner
Jeanne Brown (Dem) 504
13%
Return To Top

State House District 21

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Robert McKim (GOP) 3,832
92%
WinnerWinner
David Fogle (Dem) 344
8%
Return To Top

State House District 22

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Marti Halverson (GOP) 2,942
58%
WinnerWinner
Marylee White (Dem) 2,157
42%
Return To Top

State House District 24

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Scott Court (GOP) 2,254
46%
WinnerWinner
Sandy Newsome (Ind) 1,421
29%
Paul Fees (Dem) 1,196
25%
Return To Top

State House District 25

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Dan Laursen (GOP) 3,135
79%
WinnerWinner
Shane Tillotson (Dem) 837
21%
Return To Top

State House District 26

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Jamie Flitner (GOP) 2,665
66%
WinnerWinner
Joyce Collins (CST) 1,001
25%
Jean Petty (Dem) 384
9%
Return To Top

State House District 27

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Michael Greear (GOP) 3,304
85%
WinnerWinner
Robert McDonough (Dem) 565
15%
Return To Top

State House District 28

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Nathan Winters (GOP) 3,310
77%
WinnerWinner
Howard Samelson (Dem) 980
23%
Return To Top

State House District 30

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Mark Jennings (GOP) 2,952
68%
WinnerWinner
Val Burgess (Dem) 1,402
32%
Return To Top

State House District 31

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Scott Clem (GOP) 3,315
88%
WinnerWinner
Dylan Czarnecki (Dem) 431
12%
Return To Top

State House District 33

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Jim Allen (GOP) 1,534
51%
WinnerWinner
Sergio Maldonado (Dem) 1,467
49%
Return To Top

State House District 35

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Kendell Kroeker (GOP) 3,857
75%
WinnerWinner
Brett Governanti (Dem) 1,282
25%
Return To Top

State House District 36

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Debbie Bovee (Dem) 1,909
53%
WinnerWinner
Gerald Gay (GOP) 1,696
47%
Return To Top

State House District 37

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Steve Harshman (GOP) 3,885
80%
WinnerWinner
Deirdre Stoelzle (Dem) 975
20%
Return To Top

State House District 40

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Michael Madden (GOP) 3,534
81%
WinnerWinner
Greg Haas (Dem) 834
19%
Return To Top

State House District 49

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Garry Piiparinen (GOP) 2,747
77%
WinnerWinner
Larissa Sneider (Dem) 829
23%
Return To Top

State House District 50

Wyoming
100% Reporting
David Northrup (GOP) 4,077
82%
WinnerWinner
Mike Specht (Dem) 879
18%
Return To Top

State House District 51

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Bo Biteman (GOP) 3,931
69%
WinnerWinner
Hollis Hackman (Dem) 1,754
31%
Return To Top

State House District 52

Wyoming
100% Reporting
William Pownall (GOP) 2,695
81%
WinnerWinner
Duffy Jenniges (Dem) 633
19%
Return To Top

State House District 54

Wyoming
100% Reporting
LLoyd Larsen (GOP) 2,780
57%
WinnerWinner
Julia Stuble (Dem) 2,120
43%
Return To Top

State House District 56

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Jerry Obermueller (GOP) 2,243
60%
WinnerWinner
Dan Neal (Dem) 1,512
40%
Return To Top

State House District 57

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Chuck Gray (GOP) 2,261
64%
WinnerWinner
Audrey Cotherman (Dem) 1,251
36%
Return To Top

State House District 58

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Patrick Sweeney (GOP) 2,407
77%
WinnerWinner
Michael McDaniel (Dem) 482
15%
Joe Porambo (Ind) 250
8%
Return To Top

State House District 59

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Bunky Loucks (GOP) 2,462
69%
WinnerWinner
Laurie Longtine (Dem) 1,082
31%
Return To Top

State House District 1

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Tyler Lindholm (GOP) 4,603
90%
WinnerWinner
Randy Leinen (Dem) 510
10%
Return To Top

State House District 14

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Dan Furphy (GOP) 2,216
60%
WinnerWinner
Erin O'Doherty (Dem) 1,488
40%
Return To Top

State House District 29

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Mark Kinner (GOP) 3,073
78%
WinnerWinner
Sandra Kingsley (Dem) 888
22%
Return To Top

State House District 45

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Charles Pelkey (Dem) 1,893
52%
WinnerWinner
Tom Schmit (GOP) 1,728
48%
Return To Top

State House District 46

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Bill Haley (GOP) 2,935
58%
WinnerWinner
Ken Chestek (Dem) 2,086
42%
Return To Top

State House District 47

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Jerry Paxton (GOP) 3,309
84%
WinnerWinner
Ken Casner (Dem) 612
16%
Return To Top

State House District 48

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Mark Baker (GOP) 1,958
58%
WinnerWinner
Jackie Freeze (Dem) 1,393
42%
Return To Top

State Senate District 20

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Wyatt Agar (GOP) 6,893
82%
WinnerWinner
Mary Jane Norskog (Dem) 1,546
18%
Return To Top

State Senate District 28

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Jim Anderson (GOP) 5,216
71%
WinnerWinner
Kimberly Holloway (Dem) 2,110
29%
Return To Top

State Senate District 2

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Brian Boner (GOP) 8,187
86%
WinnerWinner
William Cullen (Dem) 1,377
14%
Return To Top

State Senate District 10

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Glenn Moniz (GOP) 5,133
57%
WinnerWinner
Narina Nunez (Dem) 3,813
43%
Return To Top

State Senate District 14

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Fred Baldwin (GOP) 6,940
85%
WinnerWinner
Charlotte Sedey (Dem) 1,237
15%
Return To Top

State Senate District 16

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Dan Dockstader (GOP) 7,208
78%
WinnerWinner
Richard Kusaba (Dem) 1,989
22%
Return To Top

State Senate District 18

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Henry Coe (GOP) 5,682
57%
WinnerWinner
Cindy Baldwin (Ind) 4,256
43%
Return To Top

State Senate District 26

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Eli Bebout (GOP) 6,461
77%
WinnerWinner
Chesie Lee (Dem) 1,979
23%
Return To Top

State Senate District 30

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Charles Scott (GOP) 5,829
79%
WinnerWinner
Robert Ford (Dem) 1,521
21%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Retain Hill

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 163,680
76%
WinnerWinner
No 50,997
24%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Retain Fox

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 165,074
76%
WinnerWinner
No 51,196
24%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Retain Kautz

Wyoming
100% Reporting
Yes 163,620
77%
WinnerWinner
No 50,081
23%
Return To Top

Wyoming
0% Reporting
Return To Top

Wyoming
0% Reporting