Four Southeast Wyoming Teams Head To State.

Courtesy WyoPreps
2A and 1A State Title Basketball Brackets are out.

Boys
2A:

Thursday, March 6th: (Games played at Casper College)

(#3W) Greybull vs. (#2E) Lusk – Noon

(#4E) Burns vs. (#1W) Wyoming Indian – 1:30pm

(#3E) Pine Bluffs vs. (#2W) Big Piney- 7:30pm

(#4W) Rocky Mountain vs. (#1E) Big Horn - 9pm

Friday, March 7th: (Games played at Casper Events Center)

Consolation Round:

Greybull/Lusk loser vs. Burns/Wyoming Indian loser – Noon LOSER OUT!

Pine Bluffs/Big Piney loser vs. Rocky Mountain/Big Horn loser – 1:30pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Greybull/Lusk winner vs. Burns/Wyoming Indian winner – 7:30pm

Pine Bluffs/Big Piney winner vs. Rocky Mountain/Big Horn winner – 9pm

Saturday, March 8th:

Noon at Casper Events Center Consolation Championship

3pm at Casper College 3rd Place Game

Around 8pm at Casper Events Center Championship

1A:

Thursday, March 6th: (Games played at Casper Events Center)

(#3W) Dubois vs. (#2E) Guernsey-Sunrise - Noon

(#4E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie vs. (#1W) Burlington – 1:30pm

(#3E) Upton vs. (#2W) Little Snake River – 7:30pm

(#4W) Encampment vs. (#1E) Kaycee – 9pm

Friday, March 7th: (Games played at Casper College)

Consolation Round:

Dubois/Guernsey-Sunrise loser vs. Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Burlington loser – Noon LOSER OUT!

Upton/Little Snake River loser vs. Encampment/Kaycee loser – 1:30pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Dubois/Guernsey-Sunrise winner vs. Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Burlington winner – 7:30pm

Upton/Little Snake River winner vs. Encampment/Kaycee winner – 9pm

Saturday, March 8th:

Noon at Casper College Consolation Championship

1:30pm at Casper College 3rd Place Game

Around 6:30pm at Casper Events Center Championship

Girls
2A

Thursday, March 6th: (Games played at Casper College)

(#3E) Pine Bluffs vs. (#2W) Wyoming Indian - 9am

(#4W) Thermopolis vs. (#1E) Tongue River - 10:30am

(#3W) Kemmerer vs. (#2E) Southeast – 4:30pm

(#4E) Sundance vs. (#1W) Lovell – 6pm

Friday, March 7th: (Games played at Casper Events Center)

Consolation Round:

Pine Bluffs/Wyoming Indian loser vs. Thermopolis/Tongue River loser – 9am

Kemmerer/Southeast loser vs. Sundance/Lovell loser – 10:30am

Semi-Finals:

Pine Bluffs/Wyoming Indian winner vs. Thermopolis/Tongue River winner – 4:30pm

Kemmerer/Southeast/winner vs. Sundance/Lovell winner – 6pm

Saturday, March 8th:

9am at Casper Events Center Consolation Championship

10:30am at Casper Events Center 3rd Place Game

Around 5pm at Casper Events Center Championship

1A:

Thursday, March 6th: (Games Played at Casper Events Center)

(#3E) Hulett vs. (#2W) Burlington – 9am

(#4W) St. Stephens vs. (#1E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 10:30am

(#3W) Cokeville vs. (#2E) Upton – 4:30pm

(#4E) Kaycee vs. (#1W) Little Snake River - 6pm

Friday, March 7th: (Games Played at Casper College)

Consolation Round:

Hulett/Burlington loser vs. St. Stephens/Lingle-Ft. Laramie loser – 9am

Cokeville/Upton loser vs. Kaycee/Little Snake River loser – 10:30am

Semi-Finals:

Hulett/Burlington winner vs. St. Stephens/Lingle-Ft. Laramie winner – 4:30pm

Cokeville/Upton winner vs. Kaycee/Little Snake River winner – 6pm

Saturday, March 8th:

9am at Casper College Consolation Championship

10:30am at Casper College 3rd Place Game

3:30pm at Casper Events Center Championship


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KGWN-TV 2923 E. Lincolnway Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001 307-634-7755 KSTF-TV 3385 N. 10th Street Gering, Nebraska 69341 308-632-7535
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 248140311 - kgwn.tv/a?a=248140311