Friday Night Hoops Hoedown

*Scores courtesy of wyopreps.com

Boys:
Friday, February 28th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 77 #3 Sheridan 58

#4 Cheyenne East 53 Cheyenne South 37

Laramie 53 Cheyenne Central 38

Rock Springs 62 Evanston 50

Class 3A:

#2 Wheatland 67 #5 Rawlins 51

Douglas 50 #4 Buffalo 44

Glenrock 76 Worland 62

Newcastle 58 Torrington 43

Read More: Wyoming High School 4A/3A Boys Basketball Scoreboard: Feb. 25 – Mar. 1, 2014 | http://wyopreps.com/wyoming-high-school-4a3a-boys-basketball-scoreboard-feb-25-mar-1-2014/?trackback=tsmclip

Girls:
Friday, February 28th:

Class 4A:

#2 Sheridan 73 #4 Gillette 63 OT

#3 Cheyenne East 50 Cheyenne South 28

Cheyenne Central 52 Laramie 36

Rock Springs 46 Evanston 26

Class 3A:

#1 Torrington 52 Newcastle 37

#2 Douglas 35 Buffalo 24

Wheatland 56 #3 Rawlins 53

#4 Worland 43 Glenrock 25

Read More: Wyoming High School 4A/3A Girls Basketball Scoreboard Feb. 25 – March 1, 2014 | http://wyopreps.com/wyoming-high-school-4a3a-girls-basketball-scoreboard-feb-25-march-1-2014/?trackback=tsmclip

2A East Regional
Boys:
Friday, February 28th:

Consolation Round:

Thermopolis 49 Wind River 42 – Wind River Eliminated.

Kemmerer 59 Lovell 55 – Lovell Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Wyoming Indian 65 Rocky Mountain 50 – Wyoming Indian qualifies for the state tournament.

Big Piney 48 Greybull 43 – Big Piney qualifies for the state tournament.

Saturday, March 1st: Click here to watch various games LIVE (No guarantee on what will be shown)

Thermopolis vs. Greybull – 9am at High School LOSER OUT! Winner qualifies for the state tournament.

Kemmerer vs. Rocky Mountain – 9am at Central WY College LOSER OUT! Winner qualifies for the state tournament.

Thermopolis/Greybull winner vs. Kemmerer/Rocky Mountain winner – 1pm at High School 3rd Place

Wyoming Indian vs. Big Piney – 4pm at High School Championship

Read More: Boys Basketball 2A/1A Regional Matchups and Results 2014 | http://wyopreps.com/boys-basketball-2a1a-regional-matchups-and-results-2014/?trackback=tsmclip

Girls:
Friday, February 28th:

Consolation Round:

Thermopolis 51 Rocky Mountain 44 – Rocky Mountain Eliminated.

Greybull 31 Shoshoni 28 – Shoshoni Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Wyoming Indian 42 Kemmerer 40 – Wyoming Indian qualifies for the state tournament.

Lovell 65 Wind River 50 - Lovell qualifies for the state tournament.

Saturday, March 1st: Click here to watch various games LIVE (No guarantee on what will be shown)

Greybull vs. Kemmerer – 8am at Central WY College LOSER OUT! Winner qualifies for the regional tournament.

Thermopolis vs. Wind River – 8am at High School LOSER OUT! Winner qualifies for the regional tournament.

Greybull/Kemmerer winner vs. Thermopolis/Wind River winner - 11:30am at High School 3rd Place

Wyoming Indian vs. Lovell – 2:30pm at High School Championship

Read More: Girls Basketball 2A/1A Regional Matchups and Results 2014 | http://wyopreps.com/girls-basketball-2a1a-regional-matchups-and-results-2014/?trackback=tsmclip


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KGWN-TV 2923 E. Lincolnway Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001 307-634-7755
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 247984961 - kgwn.tv/a?a=247984961